Chata Sohajka

Main amenities

  • Wi-Fi

  • Express check-in/ -out

  • Sports activities

  • Spa and relaxation

  • On-site Dining

  • Meeting facilities

  • Child-friendly

  • Pets

Location

    During the stay at the 8-room Chata Sohajka Pec pod Snezkou, guests can indulge in snow skiing or visit the SkiResort Černá Hora, located 16 minutes' walk away. Featuring a Jacuzzi and a sauna, this property is merely 1.7 km from the Bobsleigh Relax Park.

    Zahradky 2 is nearly 10 minutes away by car. Chata Sohajka provides easy access to natural wonders such as the Cerna hora (4.6 km) and the Schwarzenberg High Moor Nature Trail (3.7 km).

    This Pec pod Snezkou accommodation comes with a bathroom with a separate toilet and a shower. A hairdryer and bath sheets are also featured for your comfort.

    Offering Czech dishes, Hotel Hvezda is around a 20-minute walk from Chata Sohajka. Stran cable car station is 50 metres from the lodge, while Bus Stop Pec pod Sněžkou train stop is a mere 1.8 km away. Guests will enjoy karaoke offered on site, as well as yoga instruction.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 22:00
    Check-out: from 08:00 until 10:00

    Room Options at Chata Sohajka Pec pod Snezkou

    This Pec pod Snezkou accommodation comes with a bathroom with a separate toilet and a shower. A hairdryer and bath sheets are also featured for your comfort.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Chata Sohajka Pec pod Snezkou Gym photo Chata Sohajka Pec pod Snezkou Interior photo Chata Sohajka Pec pod Snezkou Room photo Chata Sohajka Pec pod Snezkou Exterior photo Chata Sohajka Pec pod Snezkou Room photo
    Double Room

    Size: 10 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +
    Chata Sohajka Pec pod Snezkou Hostel Beds photo Chata Sohajka Pec pod Snezkou Corridors photo Chata Sohajka Pec pod Snezkou Corridors photo Chata Sohajka Pec pod Snezkou Exterior photo Chata Sohajka Pec pod Snezkou Room photo Chata Sohajka Pec pod Snezkou Room photo Chata Sohajka Pec pod Snezkou Room photo Chata Sohajka Pec pod Snezkou Hostel Beds photo Chata Sohajka Pec pod Snezkou Room photo Chata Sohajka Pec pod Snezkou Amenities photo
    Quadruple Room

    Size: 15 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +

    Location of Chata Sohajka Pec pod Snezkou

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Chata Sohajka Pec pod Snezkou

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Czech Republic

    Frequently asked questions

    • Are pets allowed at the lodge?
      Yes, pets can accompany guests during their stay at the lodge.
    • What notable landmarks can we visit during the stay at Chata Sohajka?
      Guests staying at Chata Sohajka can explore SkiResort CERNA HORA (1.3 km), Bobsleigh Relax Park (1.7 km), and Zahradky 2 (2.5 km), among other attractions.
    • Does this lodge have spa amenities?
      Visitors staying at this lodge can enjoy a head massage and a back massage available onsite.
    • Does Chata Sohajka offer amenities for skiing?
      Skiers will enjoy a ski school and a ski storage room provided at Chata Sohajka.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Chata Sohajka Pec pod Snezkou